VSO Administration
Angela Elster, President & CEO
Natasha McEwen, Chief of Staff, Strategic Implementation
Harkomalpreet (Komal) Kaur, Executive Assistant
Finance & Administration
Mary-Ann Moir, CPA, CA, Vice-President, Finance & Administration
Debra Marcus, Director, Information Technology & Human Resources
Saba Alam, Employment Experience Manager
Diane Chen Liu, Senior Accountant
Hedi Noroozi, Payroll and Accounts Payable Clerk
Bonnie Lam, Payroll Clerk
Amanda Silva, Applications & Systems Specialist
Isabella Marcus, IT Assistant
Marketing, Sales & Customer Service
Cameron MacRae, Vice-President, Marketing & Sales
Taylor Beaumont, Box Office Manager & Front of House Coordinator
Lindsay Eyers, Marketing Manager
Jason Ho, Box Office Manager
Rana Zokai, Customer Journey & Business Intelligence Manager
Rachel Huebner, Volunteer, Retail and Lottery Coordinator
Michael and Estelle Jacobson Chair
Sid Watson, Marketing Creative Coordinator
Rumi Kodama, Marketing Assistant
Franki Katz, Volunteer Experience & Retail Assistant
Minji Son, Box Office Captain
Clare Narver, Customer Service Lead
Amy Nguyen, Customer Service Representative
Chloe Yue, Customer Service Representative
Gabrielle Hancock, Customer Service Representative
Giuliana Kim, Customer Service Representative
Jiyun Kim, Customer Service Representative
Julia Samper Zamorano, Customer Service Representative
Madison Farrell, Customer Service Representative
Monique Rodrigues, Customer Service Representative
Nilsa Nilli, Customer Service Representative
Sinbi Lee, Customer Service Representative
Artistic & Production
Bill Linwood, Vice-President, Artistic Planning
Paul Beauchesne, Director, Production
Minella F. Lacson, Music Librarian
Laurel Spencer, Orchestra Personnel Manager
Laurie Townsend, Assistant Librarian
Cathal Folan, Artistic Administrator
Education & Community Engagement
Ava Shadmani, Director of Education and Community Engagement
Ken & Patricia Shields Chair
Janie Sinn, Education Administrator
Development
Vicki Cummings, Director, Corporate Programs
Paris Simons, Manager, Grants and Foundations
Colin Upright, Manager, Special Events
Ashleigh Withall, Annual Giving and Legacy Officer
Sherry Waters, Annual Giving Officer
Charlie Bailey, Special Events and Database Officer
Nicole Alden, Development Administrator & Analyst
Esther Mahmoud, Development Coordinator