ORPHEUM THEATRE STAGE

601 Smithe Street


10:00am-12:30pm

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra & Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra Open Rehearsal

1:30pm-3:00pm

Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra

3:30pm-4:00pm

Elektra Women’s Choir

4:30pm-5:00pm

Laurel & Hardy ‘The Second Hundred Years’ accompanied by Michael Dirk on Wurlitzer organ

5:30pm-6:00pm

Vancouver Youth Choir

8:00pm-10:00pm

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra & Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra

BACK TO TOP

ORPHEUM LOBBY STAGE

601 Smithe Street


12:30pm-1:00pm

UBC Brass Quintet

3:00pm-3:30pm

UBC Percussion Ensemble

4:00pm-4:30pm

RedShift, with UBC Percussion Ensemble

5:00pm-5:30pm

Burnaby South Secondary Chamber Choir

6:00pm-6:30pm

MEI School Marching Band

BACK TO TOP

WESTCOAST ENERGY HALL STAGE

601 Smithe Street


10:00am-10:30am

VSO School of Music Strings: Haydn Piano Trio

11:00am-11:30am

Genesis Piano Trio

12:00pm-12:30pm

Silk Road Music, Chinese Ensemble

1:00pm-2:00pm

Tom Lee Music Presents Corey Hamm & Students, Piano

2:30pm-3:00pm

(PEP) Piano and Erhu Project

3:30pm-4:00pm

Music Friends: Special Guest Santa Ono

4:30pm-5:00pm

John Stetch, Jazz Piano

5:30pm-6:00pm

Celebration Trombone Quartet

6:30pm-7:00pm

Vancouver Recital Society – Zoltán Fejérvári

7:30pm-8:00pm

TBC

BACK TO TOP

PORT OF VANCOUVER ANNEX STAGE

843 Seymour Street


9:15am-9:45pm

MusiCounts StarBand

10:00am-10:30pm

Pacific Symphonic Wind Ensemble

11:00am-11:30am

UBC Opera Ensemble: Magic Flute

12:00pm-12:30pm

EnChor

1:00pm-1:30pm

British Columbia Girls Choir

2:00pm-2:30pm

City Opera Vancouver

3:00pm-4:30pm

VSO School of Music: Sinfonietta

5:00pm-5:30pm

North Shore Chamber Orchestra

6:00pm-6:30pm

Yoga to live classical music (Bring your mat)

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Lord Byng Strings Program

8:00pm-8:30pm

Vancouver Chopin Society – Lukasz Mikolajczyk

9:00pm-10:00pm

45th Ave Band

BACK TO TOP

ANNEX LOBBY STAGE

843 Seymour Street


9:30am-10:00am

Goldenpearl Chinese Ensemble

10:30am-11:00am

Carlos Savall, Clarinet

11:30am-12:00pm

Liel Amdour, Guitar

12:30pm-1:00pm

Fusica, Chinese Fusion Ensemble

1:30pm-2:00pm

Marcus Goddard, Trumpet

2:30pm-3:00pm

Vostok, Balkan Vocal Group

3:30pm-4:00pm

Kwantlen Guitar Ensemble

4:30pm-5:00pm

Jacob Seyer, Guitar

5:30pm-6:00pm

The Vancouver Guitar Duo

6:30pm-7:00pm

Bass Duets, Noah Reitman & Evan Hulbert

7:30pm-8:00pm

Opera Opulenza

8:30pm-9:00pm

Chinook Brass

BACK TO TOP

PYATT HALL STAGE

843 Seymour Street


10:15am-12:15pm

Tom Lee Music Presents: Steinway Young Artist Club Concert

12:15pm-1:45pm

Tom Lee Music Presents Jenny Lin “Melody’s Mostly Musical Day”

2:15pm-2:45pm

British Columbia Boys Choir

3:15pm-3:45pm

Azalea Chinese Instrument Ensemble

4:15pm-4:45pm

Vancouver Opera: La Boheme

5:15pm-5:45pm

Quartetto Vivo: 2 Pianos, 8 Hands

6:15pm-6:45pm

Aaron Graham Percussion

7:15pm-8:00pm

East Van Showcase Presents: Short Films on Music

8:30pm-9:30pm

Itamar Erez and Hamin Honari

BACK TO TOP

WILLMS SALON STAGE

843 Seymour Street


10:00am-10:30am

Artemisia Duo, Flute & Piano

11:00am-11:30am

Jane Ma, Voice & Piano

12:00pm-12:30pm

Duo Imperioso, Classical/Jazz/Pop

1:00pm-1:30pm

Foreman Quartet, Classical/Jazz

2:00pm-2:30 pm

Music Friends: Special Guest Santa Ono

3:00pm-3:30 pm

Ubuntu String Quartet

4:00pm-4:30pm

VSO: Orchestra of the Future: Maestro Otto Tausk & Kelly Tweeddale

5:00pm-5:30pm

VSO: Orchestra of the Future: Maestro Otto Tausk & Kelly Tweeddale

6:00pm-6:30pm

Brahms Clarinet Trio

7:00pm-7:30pm

Estelle Copéry, Piano

8:00pm-8:30pm

Isabelle Boersig, Piano & Voice, Lieder

BACK TO TOP

WORKSHOP ROOM 411

843 Seymour Street


10:00am-1:15pm

Children’s Instrument Petting Zoo Brass/Woodwind

1:30pm-3:00pm

For the Love of Music: Intro to Opera

3:30pm-4:00pm

Jacob Seyer: Guitar workshop

4:30pm-6:00pm

Song School: Voice Lessons workshop

6:30pm-7:30pm

John Stetch open lessons

 

WORKSHOP ROOM 412 – 843 Seymour Street


10:00am-1:15pm

Children’s Instrument Petting Zoo Strings/Percussion

1:30pm-2:00pm

Early Years Workshop

2:30pm-3:00pm

Early Years Workshop

3:30pm-4:00pm

Early Years Workshop

4:30pm-5:00pm

Early Years Workshop

5:30pm-6:30pm

VSO Strings Open Rehearsal

BACK TO TOP

TOM LEE MUSIC EXPERIENCE CENTRE STAGE

728 Granville Street


10:15am-11:00am

Introduction to Drums with Carlos Vallejo

11:30am-12:15pm

Introduction to Guitars with Ed Laslo

12:45pm-1:30pm

Introduction to Recording with Eugene Chong

2:15pm-3:15pm

Jenny Lin – Recital

3:45pm-4:15pm

Yamaha Smart Piano presentation with Chuck Cave

5:00pm-5:45pm

Introduction to Ukulele with C.J. McGilvary

BACK TO TOP