ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

Kelly Tweeddale, President, Vancouver Symphony Society and VSO School of Music
Mehgan Atchison, Executive Assistant

 

Finance & Administration

Mary-Ann Moir, CA, Vice-President, Finance & Administration
Debra Marcus, Director, Information Technology & Human Resources
Diane Chen Liu, Accountant
Amanda Silva, Applications & Systems Specialist
Ray Wang, Payroll Specialist & IT Support

 

Marketing, Sales & Customer Service

Neil Middleton, Vice-President, Marketing & Sales
Elyse Bannerman, Marketing Coordinator
Katherine Houang, Group Sales, Patrons’ Circle Concierge & Special Ticket Services Manager
Kenneth Livingstone, Database Manager
Cameron Rowe, Director, Audience & Ticket Services
Aniria Sanz, Interim Manager of Gift Shop & Volunteer Resources
Sarah Yu, Publicist
Jason Ho, Senior Customer Service Representative
Taylor Beaumont, Senior Customer Service Representative
Kathy Siu, Box Office Shift Captain
Christian Díaz Durán, Customer Service Representative
Seamus Fera, Customer Service Representative
Shawn Lau, Customer Service Representative
Audrey Ling, Customer Service Representative
Yeni Oh, Customer Service Representative
Issie Patterson, Customer Service Representative
Veronica Maynard, Customer Service Representative
Samantha Tchir-Elliott, Customer Service Representative

 

Artistic Planning & Production

Misha Aster, Vice-President, Artistic Planning & Production
Matthew BairdArtist Relations & Archives Manager
Alex Clark, Assistant Librarian & Artistic Operations Assistant
Francesca Fung, Director, Artistic & Orchestra Administration
Nicholas JacquesInterim Production Manager
Minella F. Lacson,Music Librarian
Aaron McDonald, Orchestra Personnel Manager

 

Education & Community Engagement

Angela Elster, Vice-President, VSO School of Music and Community Programs
Christin Reardon MacLellan, Director, Education & Community Programs (Ken and Patricia Shields Chair)
Ryan Kett, Artistic Operations & Education Assistant
Duncan Watts-Grant, Community Engagement Specialist

 

Development

Leanne Davis, Vice-President, Chief Development Officer
Mary Butterfield, Director, Individual & Legacy Giving
Natalina MacLeod, 100th Anniversary Campaign Director
Vicki Cummings, Development Coordinator
Naa Karley, Special Projects Assistant
Pegah Behnammoradi, Development Officer, Special Projects
Jason Hulbert, Manager, Corporate Programs
Kyle Tiney, Director, Annual Giving
Ann True, Development Officer, Direct Response
Lauren Watson, Manager, Annual Giving and Stewardship

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Committee

Fred Withers, Chair
Chief Development Officer (Ret.), Ernst & Young LLP
Judith Korbin, Vice Chair
Arbitrator
Etienne Bruson, Treasurer
Managing Partner, British Columbia, Deloitte
Diane Hodgins, Secretary
Director, Century Group Lands Corporation
Suzanne Anton, Q.C.
Corporate Director
Debra Finlay
Partner, McCarthy Tetrault LLP
Michael L. Fish
President, Pacific Surgical Limited
Cathy Grant
Senior Vice President, Coromandel Properties Ltd.
Hein Poulus, Q.C.
Partner, Stikeman Elliott
Jill Tipping
President & CEO, BC Tech Association
James Carter
President, Carter GM Northshore
Doug Christopher
President, Montrose Development Ltd.
Elisabeth Finch
Partner, PwC
David Garofalo
President & CEO, Goldcorp Inc.
Doug Hart
Vice President, Sales & Officer (Ret.) Industrial Alliance Pacific Life Insurance
Sam Lee
Managing Director – Global Mining Group, CIBC World Markets
Alexandra Mauler
President, A.M.S Petrography Ltd.
AJ McLean
Managing Broker, Blanca Realty Ltd.
Monique Mercier
Executive Vice President, Corporate Affairs, Telus Corporation
Roy Millen
Partner, Blakes
Fred Pletcher
Partner, Chair of the National Mining Group, Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Stanis Smith
Executive Vice President, Buildings, Stantec
Melvyn R. T. Tanemura
President, M.R.T. Tanemura CPA Inc.

Musician Representatives

Cristian Márkos, Cello
Vern Griffiths, Principal Percussion

 

Honorary Life President

Ronald L. Cliff, C.M.

 

Honorary Life Vice Presidents

Nezhat Khosrowshahi
Gerald A.B. McGavin, C.M., O.B.C.
Ronald N. Stern
Arthur H. Willms

 

The Vancouver Symphony Foundation Board of Trustees

Ronald L. Cliff, C.M., Chair
Dallas Brodie
Marnie Carter
Lindsay Hall
Irene McEwen
Gerald A.B. McGavin, C.M., O.B.C
Alan Pyatt
Arthur H. Willms
Fred Withers
Tim Wyman